Finalists, Best Alfresco Design

Kastell Kitchens

COS Interiors

Goolwa Kitchens & Wardrobes

Finalists, Best Commercial Project

Winchester Interiors

Archertec Interiors

Diverse Shopfitters

Top Knot Projects

Evolve Interiors

Finalists, Best Free Standing Furniture

 Artifex Interiors

 

Dylan Walsh Custom Furniture & Design in collaboration with Ergomazing

Belle Kitchens Australia

Finalists, Best In-Built Furniture

Reid Brothers Furniture

Husk & Co

COS Interiors

Betta Style Kitchens & Joinery Pty Ltd t/as The Pre-Fab Group

Archertec Interiors

Finalists, Best Soft Furnishings/Interior Design

 Western Cabinets

Lynne Bradley Interiors

Lynne Bradley Interiors

Finalists, Best Laundry Design

 Woodstock Industries

Carrera by Design

Kitchens by Peter Gill

 Gallery Living

 de Wacht Cabinets & Design 

Finalists, Best Bathroom Design

Kellyville Kitchens

Carrera by Design

COS Interiors

Joinery by Evolve Interiors/Architecture and Interior Design by Moloney Architects

Archertec Interiors

Finalists, Best Kitchen Design Under $20,000

 Apollo Kitchens

Kitchens by Peter Gill

Betta Style Kitchens & Joinery Pty Ltd t/as The Pre-Fab Group

Betta Style Kitchens & Joinery Pty Ltd t/as The Pre-Fab Group

Finalists, Best Kitchen Design $20,001 to $35,000

Galley Kitchens

Kenross Kitchens

Mint Kitchen Group

Evolve Interiors

Living Edge Kitchens in conjunction with The Renovation Broker

Finalists, Best Kitchen Design $35,001 to $60,000

Apollo Kitchens

de Wacht Cabinets & Designs

COS Interiors

Smith & Smith Kitchens

Hastings Design

Finalists, Best Kitchen Design $60,001 to $80,000

Lathams Kitchens & Interiors

Joinery by Evolve Interiors/Architecture and Interior Design by Moloney Architects

Husk & Co

de Wacht Cabinets & Designs

Finalists, Best Kitchen Design Over $80,000

Cobbitty Grove Kitchens NSW

Carerra by Design

Seaview Cabinets in conjunction with Shaynna Blaze

Archertec Interiors

TK Design

Degabriele Kitchens

Winner: Apprentice of the Year, Cabinetmaker

Callum Hawkins - G & M Detailed Joinery

Winner: Apprentice of the Year, Furniture

William Bayliss - Dunstone Design

Winner: Apprentice of the Year, Victoria

Grant Robinson

Winner, Trade Champion of the Year

To be announced on the night

Winner, Workplace Champion of the Year

To be announced on the night

Good luck to all of the finalists!!

Winners and Major Awards: "Design of the Year" and "Outstanding Achievement of the Year" will be announced at the FIAA Awards Dinner, Friday 21st September - Luna Park, Sydney.  We look forward to seeing you all there.